Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Trash Bag Not Collected Acknowledged

99 Penn Ave Worcester, MA 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4747626

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Trash Bag Not Collected

Viewed:

196 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

The bags were placed after the truck passed

also asked...
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. Today
Q. What time was the bag placed out for collection?
A. After 8am
Q. Is there a green sticker on the bag as to why it wasn't collected?
A. No
Q. Is your address the only location that was missed?
A. It's not my house it's 91Penn ave
Q. Please verify this is a yellow City trash bag. Enter "Yes" if it is.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.