Abandoned Vehicle Archived

5501 Trumbull Ave Se Albuquerque, NM 87108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4747898

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

441 times

Neighborhood:

South San Pedro

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180801-002279

Description

Giant RV with a flat front left tire. No license plate. Parked Sunday afternoon with a sheet pulled across the inside of the windshield. Had been seen at various places in the neighborhood for the last couple of week. Owner probably intended to leave it parked in the public library lot, but security wouldn't let them so they left it parked on the street. Looks like usually someone lives out of it.

also asked...
Q. State
A. Unknown
Q. License Plate Number
A. None
Q. Vehicle Make
A. Unknown
Q. Vehicle Model
A. Coachman
Q. Vehicle Year
A. Old
Q. Vehicle Color
A. White
Q. Condition
A. Poor
Q. Number of days there
A. 3
Q. Is the vehicle on private or public property?
A. In the Street? Private

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.