Botanical Obstruction Archived

983-989 Memorial Drive Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

4748089

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Botanical Obstruction

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The sidewalk on the building side of 983-989 Memorial Drive is up to one-quarter obstructed by bushes "maintained" by Longview and Barrington Court. This sidewalk is heavily trafficked by motorized bikes, regular bikes, scooters, and pedestrians. Many senior citizens use this sidewalk, and walking has become increasingly hazardous. It would help if users had access to the entire sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.