Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

255 Flynn Ave Burlington 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4748112

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

213 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is almost completely gone and a trip hazard, on a very busy road leading to City Market.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. condition

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.