Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

2 Adam Circle Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4748373

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

old tree roots have lifted the sidewalk making it dangerous for older residents to walk.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.