Glass Archived

Elizabeth Ann Drive New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

474981

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

228 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Description

Every Friday when the recycling truck comes around although they do a wonderful job in returning the pails back to the original owner the truck itself leaves a mess of glass approximately every 5 feet. Is there any way that we can prevent this from happening, getting tired of cleaning it up each weekend.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Fran (Guest)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.