Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

11 Essex St Framingham 01702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4749941

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Commercial truck parked overnight too close to driveway. Tail of truck lines up with edge of driveway.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. leave a warning for driver? not sure what is appropriate.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Carly Premo Melo (Verified Official)

  • Mary16 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Mary16 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Lt. Patricia Grigas (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.