Lot F Sidewalk Concern Impassable/Not ADA Compliant Archived

8390 Frederick Rd Ellicott City, MD 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1120

Issue ID:

4750197

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk and access to Lot F to and from Court Ave is full of mud and silt. Asphalt disintegrated and not safe to walk on.
Access to and from Public Parking in Lot F is not ADA compliant.
Need a temporary walkway and ramp installed until permanent repairs can be made.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Requesting sidewalk installation

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.