City Park Maintenance Archived

245 Treasure Island Causeway Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 530

Issue ID:

4750758

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

I don't know whose responsibility this garden is but it is over grown and the weeds are very high. Only 1 person can go through the sidewalk because the growth is in the sidewalk.....This garden goes from the dental office to the driveway at the day spa.

also asked...
Q. Park Name if Known
A. No Answer Given
Q. Park location if name not known.
A. 245 107th Avenue, the garden in front of the welcome center.
Q. Please describe the issue below - be sure to provide as many details as possible, like location within the Park, time of day, etc.:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Administration (Verified Official)

  • REC-CH (Verified Official)

  • REC-CH (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.