Stormwater Issue/Flooding La Kaydiiyey

345 59th Ln S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 2180

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4750769

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Arkay:

95 jeer

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

blocked

Sharraxaadda

Mowing is needed on the EAST side of Bear Creek, behind the homes on 59th Ln.South. The huge mower that mows the sides of the creek never comes all the way on East side because a abandoned trailer filled with trash needs to be moved or impounded. The weeds are growing into trees.......

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What are you reporting?
J. Ditch/Canal/ROW maintenance
S. Location of problem?
J. East side of Bear Creek behind the homes on 59th Ln.S.
S. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
J. No

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.