Right of Way Maintenance Archived

1130 Grimes Bridge Rd Roswell, GA 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4751098

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

The roundabout has been full of political signs for months. my understanding is that these are not supposed to be placed in the public right of away. signs were removed promptly during the 6th district special election but have not been this time. please clean up the signs in this area, thank you!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.