Traffic Signals Archived

Spencer Drive Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 517230

Issue ID:

4751153

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The lights at this intersection during the evening rush hour are not on correct timing traffic is backing up all the way down Marley Neck Blvd almost to route 2 during rush hour


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • AK (Registered User)

  • Ksax73 (Registered User)

  • david.titzer (Registered User)

  • Traffic Engineering - Ashley T (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering - Ashley T (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic Engineering - Ashley T (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.