Stormwater Issue Archived

299 Fairview Avenue Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12085

Issue ID:

4751338

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

Contractors replacing hydrant at corner of Fairview and Oakland failed to provide any run-off control. Muddy water washing down Fairview, into curb drain, through drain and out onto Northern Avenue, and then downhill into Peavine Creek tributary.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.