Streets (Overhead Street Lighting Concern) Archived

1090 Alpharetta Street Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 126005

Issue ID:

4751402

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Streets (Overhead Street Lighting Concern)

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light that would illuminate our entrance/exit has not worked in over 7 months. We have sent a request before and called.

Also the street light in our back parking lot is out. Please advise


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

  • Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

  • Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.