Dumping residential trash outside the house and in the house backyard Open

62 Hudson Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4751432

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, mosquito

Description

Residents at 62 Hudson st. In new haven dumped their trash outside their house l, including mattresses, tables, house trash and among other things that doesn’t belong in the backyard nor the driveway of their home. This is causing a lot rodents and mosquitoes inhabit our home and neighbors. Please come take a look at these trash and enforce the law. I’m in very critical health and I’m in need of home-based healthcare needs 24 7 and this is not helping my health condition.


New Comment

I want to...