Codes Compliance Archived

6400 16th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4751467

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

62 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4848445

Description

My neighbors at 6445 16th St. S. St. Petersburg 33705 moves in last summer and every since has consistently had all kinds of junk, building materials, and garbage stored in his yard as well as parking trucks and cars in his front yard. I also think they may be remodeling their home but I see no building permits posted in the window or doors. Please assist with this horrible eyesore.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.