Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

1007 Braeburn Lane Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

4752290

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The trees on the north side of Hibernia Avenue between Hibernia Bend are regularly dropping dead limbs on the sidewalk and street.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.