BEAUTIFICATION: Street Sweep Archived

4192 Worsham Ave Macon, GA 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4754789

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Street Sweep

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Worsham ave and Marion are filthy. The trees and shrubbery are growing over the streets and the trash is ridiculous. My car has been scratched numerous times from trying to move over to let oncoming cars pass. Please take some time to clean up down here .

also asked...
Q. Please indicate - St-Dr-Ave-Terr, Cir, other
A. Avenue
Q. Please indicate North, South, East, West, None, Other
A. Non Applicable

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.