Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Street Maintenance Acknowledged

400–438 3rd Ave Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 310

Issue ID:

4754863

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

162 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

A large wire is dangling down from a line above the street, directly in the middle of the road (close to the intersection of 3rd and East Lake). It doesn’t appear to be live but it is scaring drivers on 3rd when they suddenly arrive at the dangling wire and they are stopping suddenly and/or swerving around it


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.