Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

16 Granite Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17115

Issue ID:

4755106

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Patches of sidewalk are broken and are a tripping hazzard since the water/sewer work that was done there.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.