Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

63 Walworth St Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5145

Issue ID:

4755547

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light in front of my house has been out for a while.

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Metal
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. 69
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Completely Out

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.