Code Enforcement Archived

670 E Baffin Dr Venice, FL 34293, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4755630

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

Venice Gardens

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

There are numerous trailers/vehicles parked in driveway and side yard. A partial fence was put up but the whole south and east side of property is open and you can still see all these trailers/vehicles from the road. The fence has 2 huge openings from west side that you can see piles of concrete, pallets and other debris in yard. Additionally the partial fence supports do not meet code 7.8.1 iv.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.