Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue Archived

122 Brunswick Street Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 196765

Issue ID:

4755988

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Street name sign was knocked down. Please have picked up and issue work order to replace.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.