Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1221 Kenwood Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4756120

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

35 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

zoning

Description

Under Zoning laws, St Petersburg Fence, wall and Hedge regulations an interior side, street side and rear yard hedge cannot exceed 10ft. This hedge of bamboo fits the city description of hedge and has blocked out my entire backyard and it is not in compliance. This code was put in place for this very reason so a neighbor could not block all light and sight-lines to a neighboring property

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.