Sidewalk,Curb Repair, Cross Walks Archived

225 104th Ave Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1825

Issue ID:

4756408

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sidewalk,Curb Repair, Cross Walks

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Every time we have significant rain, cars drive off the pavement and kick the rocks from the shoulder onto the sidewalk. A hazard to bikers and pedestrians alike.

also asked...
Q. What type of Issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Is this a pedestrian hazard?
A. yes
Q. Location of issue?
A. Sidewalk adjacent to Westwind condominiums.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.