Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

Governors Ave Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4758892

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

weeds growing into sidewalk on governors ave making it difficult to walk without going into street. Not sure if is city property or private.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.