Hazardous Tree Archived

603 Scotia Road Port Matilda, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 755

Issue ID:

4759672

Submitted To:

Patton Township

Category:

Hazardous Tree

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Patton Township

Reported via:

http://twp.patton.pa.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Duplicate of:

4755839

Description

A tree fell on Scotia Road near Meeks Lane. The tree is leaning against the overhead utility cables, creating a dangerous situation. The tree needs to be removed as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Other

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Director of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.