Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway) Archived

2750 Halsey Ave Redwood City 94063, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4759755

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway)

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

Cords, cables, wood, a table

also asked...
Q. What type of illegal dumping? Please select all that apply.
A. Loose Debris (e.g. litter, food waste, yard waste, boxes, bags), Bulky (e.g. furniture, mattress, shopping cart)
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain, creek or stream?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.