Other Open

600 Edgewater Blvd Foster City, CA 94404, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4759943

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Other

Viewed:

298 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless, bench

Description

I sometimes walk my dog late at night in Leo J. Ryan park near my apartment. I've seen some homeless looking kid sleeping on the last bench. He kind of looks like Howdy Doody. He's not there every night and was gone for awhile but he's back now. I thought FC was safe at night to walk around.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...