Drainage Complaint Open

735 Maryland 174 Severn, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4760503

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Drainage Complaint

Viewed:

250 times

Neighborhood:

Severn

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Heavy rains over the last month and the sprinklers are still coming on, creating flooded fields. The fields are completely flooded and this is also mosquito concern.

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Standing Water

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.