Overgrown Grass Archived

898 Brighton Place Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4760812

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Overgrown Grass

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

Apparently the homeowner doesn't realize they are responsible to cut the grass on the street side of the sidewalk. Also the weeds and grass growing along their fence on the Olen Drive side of the property are at least a foot tall. Does not look good for the community

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential property where the grass is currently 12" of higher?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. 898 Brighton Place

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.