Parking (On Street) Open

1060 32nd St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4761320

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Change (On Street)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

831649

Description

There is a blue van that has been parked at 1060 32nd street for 4 days. It appears to be a homeless vehicle as a variety of stragglers continue to go in and out of it. This is a safety issue, and as a taxpayer I want them removed from this street

also asked...
Q. What type of parking change are you requesting?
A. move the vehicle

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...