Human feces, drug paraphernalia and trash in Park Archived

Singing Arrow Park Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8050

Issue ID:

4761329

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Singing Arrow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180806-000371

Tagged:

blocked

Description

North side of park near fence by apartments. Singing Arrow park. Human feces, drug paraphernalia and rotting trash. Unsafe for children, dogs and adults to be walking through this.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.