Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

noise complaint Acknowledged

192 Hammond Dr Sandy Springs, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4761387

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

256 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-048622

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

the business next door refuses to lower the volume of their stereo. I called and filed a complaint. the police came out. the neighbors turned the volume down for a few minutes and now it is blasting again.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Construction Noise Complaint
Q. Is this public or private property?
A. private business (i am bus owner next door to the business i am complaining about)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.