Pinellas Trail Archived

Interstate 275 Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17520

Issue ID:

4762215

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Pinellas Trail

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Trail maintenance is to include the intrusion onto the trail of grass and trees. We reported this a month ago where some of the tree limbs are blocking the trail. It is about 100 yards South of the toll plaza. This is the worst, but there are at least 8 other places where limbs come onto the trail by a foot or two. In this phot the toll plaza is on the left.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Parks Department (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Parks Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Parks Department (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Parks Department (Verified Official)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Closed Company Clerk (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.