Tree Concern Archived

7118 Willow Brooke Way Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1685

Issue ID:

4762524

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

IF YOU ARE STANDING IN THE STREET LOOKING AT HIS HOUSE THERE IS A TREE ON THE RIGHT HAND SIDE THAT IS ALMOST DEAD. THE VENDOR HE HAD DOING OTHER YARD WORK SAID THE TREE MAY BELONG TO THE COUNTY. IT IS NEAR THE SIDEWALK AND STREET (SOUNDS LIKE A STREE TREE?). WHO OWNS THE TREE?

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. NEAR THE SIDEWALK AND STREET AT 7118 WILLOW BROOK WAY
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Closed Greg J (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.