Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

East Of 37th Street S On 46th Ave S (Old Maxi Mall) Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4762549

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

354 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4772222

Description

AGAIN!! the old Maxi Mall has not been cutting the grass on the southwest portion of their property. McDonalds corner is cut, but near the Ace Hardware side parking has not been cut in over 3 months! Seriously! the kids were still in school and I intended to notify you then. I don't know why they can't cut their grass on this stretch. Is over knee high. Also, trash is starting to collect near the back of this property (dining table, trash drop off) where there is no dumpster. The Old Maxi Mall owners need to take care of their property!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.