Fallen branch Archived

23 Felt St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4762963

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Fallen City Tree or Limb

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Branch from the tree on the corner of Felt and Beachmont dropped a branch and there is another dead branch still in the tree.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on public or private property? (Please note, the city cannot remove and trees or limbs that come from a tree on private porperty)
A. Public
Q. Has the tree/branch fallen onto public or private property?
A. Fell in street has been moved to sidewalk
Q. Has there been any injuries?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.