Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park - Pathways, Hardscape and Paving Acknowledged

8028 Mccormick Ave Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 515

Issue ID:

4763024

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Pathways, Hardscape and Paving

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

831721

Tagged:

street light

Description

The chain has been cut on the Crest/Lamp gate to the King Estates open space.

also asked...
Q. Where in the park is this problem occurring?
A. Crest/Lamp gate

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Allen (Registered User)

  • Phil (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.