Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

3737 6th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1395

Issue ID:

4764148

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

104 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

this tree not removed yet after 6 months of reporting and city acknowledgement, tree clump has increased greatly to now include brazilian pepper tree which blocks view of traffic on 6th street making turning dangerous as cars speed up to make light at 39th Ave S, needs to be gone before school starts

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • mod-build inc (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.