Traffic Signals Archived

745 Pacific Avenue Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4765455

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Traffic Calming Suggestion

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-08-0051

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Four way stop signs needed at the intersection of Pacific and Concordia. It is very difficult to see to cross the intersection there, and traffic will likely get worse when Grocery Outlet opens.

also asked...
Q. If this is an emergency contact 510-747-7900. If not, select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Sandra Adams (Registered User)

  • Closed Deputy PW Director (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.