Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

4701 16th St N Saint Petersburg 33703, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4765583

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

78 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Bushes are covering half the sidewalk and have to edge yourself out almost in the traffic to be able to see if there’s oncoming cars

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.