Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Flooding in street or yard Acknowledged

1250 Barrister Rd Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 411520

Issue ID:

4765673

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Flooding in street or yard

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

343832

Tagged:

blocked

Description

new road paving have blocked 2 manholes in our streets. Cannot get blockage up from manholes to let water drain. Standing water. 2-3 feet. HELP

also asked...
Q. Extent of flooding
A. Front yard
Q. Description of flooding
A. Other (Use comments section)
Q. Date of incident
A. 2018-08-07T00:33:00-04:00

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.