Tree or Stump Maintainence Request Archived

1801 Nevada Street Toledo, OH 43605, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2495

Issue ID:

4767364

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree or Stump Maintainence Request

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

209926

Tagged:

tree

Description

Should be trimmed before school starts,Raymer school is 3 blocks away.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the tree or stump is located?
A. 1809 Nevada St.
Q. Is the tree or stump located between the street and the sidewalk?
A. No
Q. Is the tree located on private propery or public right of way?
A. Private property
Q. Where is the tree or stump located on the property?
A. Front
Q. Please describe the condition of the tree
A. Tree branches hanging over sidewalk.People have to duck under or walk in street to get around it.
Q. Is the tree creating a safety risk to person or property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the type of maintenance requested?
A. Tree trim
Q. When was the tree removed?
A. Has not been removed
Q. Please provide any additional details.
A. Prevents view of approaching trains.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.