Trash - Illegal Dumping or Abandoned Property Archived

33 Adams Street Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 374930

Issue ID:

4767456

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Illegal Dumping or Abandoned Property

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, graffiti

Description

Two black bags of rubbish dumped on the sidewalk, property owner said he reported it yesterday morning but they were tagged and put in his driveway after his report. He is certain they didn't come from his property. (JS)


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.