Public Space, Streets and Drains Open

179 Foxon Hill Road New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

4767547

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

268 times

Neighborhood:

Quinnipiac

Reported:

on

Description

There are no curbs bordering the street on the northern side of Foxon Hill Road causing significant street and property damage. The road was recently repaved approximately 2 years ago, and already the water is compromising the integrity of the street paving, my driveway, the border of my and my neighbor's property, and get worse with mail delivery (also compromising the property's mailbox). If the problem is not rectified, then our city taxes are going to waste since the edge of the road in short order will crumble and collapse. Please inspect and plan to fix the drainage problem. My contact number is 727-421-9190.

Sincerely,
Patricia J. Chepel


3 Comments

  • Janis R (Registered User)

  • Patricia J. Chepel (Registered User)

  • Janis R (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...