Tree Concern Acknowledged

7517 Midas Touch Columbia, MD 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4725

Issue ID:

4769153

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

4824474

Description

There is a dead tree between the sidewalk and street that is dropping branches.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. between the sidewalk and street
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.