Traffic Signals Open

15th & Walnut Ne Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4769438

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This intersection is an issue. It is a hazard to everyone that uses the intersection - our office building is located on the corner and we see multiple accidents a month at this location. Most recently they had an entrapment as a vehicle was flipped and EMS had to use the Jaws Of Life to remove her safely from the vehicle. This is a serious issue.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.