Tree Issue Archived

Edward Street Chicopee, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 113370

Issue ID:

4769453

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

two trees on edward st (located half way down the street), the branches are hanging low by the sidewalk and roots are buckling the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Don't Know
Q. What type of tree issue?
A. Trim

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.