Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Piles of trash in front yard Acknowledged

2230 Mason St Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4770081

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

523 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Pile of loose trash in front of property obstructing gutter water and washing trash down the street. Property is dilapidated, yard is unkept

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.